Radisson Hotel Saskatoon – Facility Details

Total Square FootageSeating Capacity for Available Room Configurations
TheatreU-ShapeBoardroomClassroomReceptionH-SquareLG Rounds (10)LG Rounds (8) Face FrontLG Rounds (6) Face Front
BallroomsMichelangeloA2,44422042401202504814011284
B2,83622042401202504814011284
C1,93610030305410030806448
AB5,28060024050060300240180
BC4,77230017435060220176132
ABC7,2568003001,000500400300
Da Vinci2,0421503630100150401209672
Verona Boardroom5083014142016
Meeting RoomsVenice777702730307025403224
Florence790703030307025403224
Naples776703030307025403224
Shakespeare520302018203016302418
Rubens520302018203016302418
Giotto464301618203016302418
Alberti22488
Vasto22488
Picasso1,40012036365012040725642
Pre-Function Area6,20030 booths no pipe or draping – 25 booths using 6 foot tables